A place where you need to follow for what happening in world cup

South Central Railway will run 18 special trains for Ganga Pushkaram from tomorrow onwards

0 252

In order to clear rush of passengers during Ganga Pushkaram, South Central Railway will run 18 special trains between Secunderabad – Raxaul; Tirupati – Danapur and Guntur – Banaras as detailed below: –

Sl.Tr. NoFrom – ToDepArrJCO
107007Secunderabad – Raxaul10.30 (Sun)06.00 (Tue)23rd, 30th April & 07th May
207008Raxaul – Secunderabad19.15 (Tue)14.30 (Thu)25th April & 02th, 09th May
307419Tirupati – Danapur07.15 (Sat)23.15 (Sun)22nd, 29th April & 06th May
407420Danapur – Tirupati14.00 (Mon)07.45 (Wed)24th April & 01st, 08th May
507230Guntur – Banaras23.45 (Sat)16.30 (Mon)22nd, 29th April & 06th May
607229Banaras – Guntur18.00 (Mon)06.30 (Wed)24th April & 01st, 08th May

Train No. 07007/07008 Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains:

            These special trains will stop at Bolarum, Medchal, Akanapet, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola, Bhusawal, Khandwa Jn, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pt. DD Upadhyaya, Buxar, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarppur and Sitamarhi Jn in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper and General Second-Class coaches.

Train No. 07419/07420 Tirupati – Danapur – Tirupati Special Trains:

            These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali, Khammam, Warangal, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pt. DD Upadhyaya, Buxar and Ara Jn stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper and General Second-Class coaches.

Train No. 07230/07229  Guntur – Banaras – Guntur Special Trains:

            These special trains will stop at Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Muniguda, Titlagarh, Blangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Barkakana, Lateher, Daltonganj, Garwaroad, Dehri on son, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. DD Upadhyaya and Varanasi stations in both the directions.

            These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, AC 3 Tier Economy and Sleeper Class coaches.

Please Note: Bookings for the above special trains will commence from 08.00 hrs tomorrow i.e., 21.04.2023.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.